Menu
Your Cart

Arzopa A1 15.6 inch FHD 1080p Portable Monitor – A Versatile and Compact Display Solution

Arzopa A1 15.6 inch FHD 1080p Portable Monitor – A Versatile and Compact Display Solution
Arzopa A1 15.6 inch FHD 1080p Portable Monitor – A Versatile and Compact Display Solution
Arzopa A1 15.6 inch FHD 1080p Portable Monitor – A Versatile and Compact Display Solution
Arzopa A1 15.6 inch FHD 1080p Portable Monitor – A Versatile and Compact Display Solution
-24 %
Arzopa A1 15.6 inch FHD 1080p Portable Monitor – A Versatile and Compact Display Solution
Arzopa A1 15.6 inch FHD 1080p Portable Monitor – A Versatile and Compact Display Solution
Arzopa A1 15.6 inch FHD 1080p Portable Monitor – A Versatile and Compact Display Solution
Arzopa A1 15.6 inch FHD 1080p Portable Monitor – A Versatile and Compact Display Solution
Arzopa A1 15.6 inch FHD 1080p Portable Monitor – A Versatile and Compact Display Solution

Feature

  • Resolution: FHD (1920*1080)
  • Display: IPS, 60Hz
  • Ports: 1x Mini-HDMI, 2x Type-C
  • Features: Built-in Speaker, Built-in Stand
Day
Hour
Min
Sec
৳13,000
৳17,000
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Brand: Arzopa
  • Model: Arzopa A1 15.6"
  • Warranty: 2 Years
***It is requested to know about the stock and delivery of the product before ordering।*
f
Access Electronics BD
Online · 27K followers
View Page
W
WhatsApp Support
Online Chat Available
Chat Now
Rating
95%
Location
Bangladesh
Reply
98%
Monitor
Display Size 15.6 inch
Display Type LED
Panel Type IPS
Resolution FHD (1920*1080)
Aspect Ratio 16:9
Viewing Angle H: 178° V: 178°
Brightness 300cd/m2
Contrast Ratio 1200:1
Refresh Rate 60Hz
Color Support Color Support:262K(8-bit)
Color Gamut: 45% NTCS
Response Time
Audio Features/ Video Features
Mechanical Design
Connectivity HDMI: 1 x Mini-HDMI
USB Type-C: 2x Type-C Full Function(Video Data, Power Supply ISDN)
Dimension
Voltage
Type
Weight
Warranty Details
Warranty

2 Years Warranty


Arzopa A1 Price in BD

The Arzopa A1 Price in BD is ৳13,000 at Access Electronics — the official spot to buy this 15.6-inch Full HD 1080p Portable Monitor in Bangladesh. Designed for professionals, travelers, and gamers, the Arzopa A1 gives you a vibrant IPS display, ultra-slim body, and plug-and-play support with almost any laptop, phone, or gaming console.

Whether you need a second screen for multitasking at work, a travel display for your laptop, or an extra screen for console gaming on the go, the Arzopa A1 delivers reliable performance at an affordable price in the Bangladesh market.

Why Choose the Arzopa A1 Portable Monitor?

  • Ultra-Portable: Weighs only 1.6 lbs and measures just 0.36 inches thick — slips easily into any laptop bag.
  • Sharp FHD IPS Display: 1920×1080 resolution, 300 nits brightness, and 1200:1 contrast ratio for crisp text and vivid color.
  • Universal Compatibility: Works with laptops, smartphones, and gaming consoles via USB-C or Mini HDMI — true plug-and-play.
  • Flexible Display Modes: Switch between Duplicate, Extend, and Second Screen modes for better productivity.
  • 2 Years Official Warranty: Backed by Access Electronics BD with genuine after-sales support.

Arzopa A1 Full Specification

Screen Size15.6 Inch
Resolution1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
Panel TypeIPS
Brightness300 nits
Contrast Ratio1200:1
Color Gamut45% NTSC
Aspect Ratio16:9
PortsUSB-C, Mini HDMI
SpeakersBuilt-in 1W Speaker
Weight1.6 lbs (approx.)
Thickness0.36 inches
Warranty2 Years

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Arzopa A1 price in Bangladesh?
The Arzopa A1 15.6-inch FHD Portable Monitor is priced at ৳13,000 at Access Electronics BD, with a 2-year official warranty.

Is the Arzopa A1 good for gaming?
Yes, the IPS panel and Full HD resolution make it suitable for casual and travel gaming, though competitive gamers may prefer the higher refresh-rate Arzopa Gamut models.

Does the Arzopa A1 work with mobile phones?
Yes, it supports USB-C connection with most modern Android smartphones that support DisplayPort Alt Mode, as well as laptops and gaming consoles via HDMI.

Where can I buy the Arzopa A1 in Bangladesh?
You can buy the Arzopa A1 Portable Monitor online or in-store at Access Electronics, Multiplan Center, Elephant Road, Dhaka, with cash on delivery available across Bangladesh.

Does the Arzopa A1 come with a warranty?
Yes, Access Electronics provides a 2-year official warranty on every Arzopa A1 unit sold.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good